Present Group Members


Permanent Scientific Staff:

Alfons van Blaaderen
Marjolein Dijkstra
Arnout Imhof
Renť van Roij*
Patrick Baesjou
Krassimir Velikov
Laura Filion
Marijn van Huis
Marcel Di Vece

Postdocs:

John Edison
Yang Liu
Zdenek Preisler
Rao Vutukuri

Secretary:

Marion Wijburg


*Member of the Institute of Theoretical Physics


PhD Students:

Wiebke Albrecht
Guido Avvisati
HenriŽtte Bakker
Frankje de Boer
Tonnishtha Dasgupta
Simone Dussi
Nina Elbers
Giulia Fiorucci
Somil Gupta
Fabian Hagemans
Douglas Hayden
Jessi van der Hoeven
Chris Kennedy
Rik Koster
Murphy Li
Berend van der Meer
Pepijn Moerman
Srivatssan Mohan
Federico Montanarella
Harini Pattabhiraman
Vasileios Prymidis
Nick Tasios
Thomas Troppenz*
Wessel Vlug
Da Wang
Ernest van der Wee

Technical Staff:

Peter Helfferich
R.J.A. Moes-van Dijk
Chris Schneijdenberg
Judith Wijnhoven

Master Students:

Albert Grau Carbonell
Barbera Droste
Robin van Hamme

Bachelor Students:

Erasmus Student:


Former Group Members


Postdocs:

Douglas Ashton
Stéphane Badaire
Thijs Besseling
Andrew Campbell
Alejandro Cuetos
Tian-Song Deng
Matthew Dennison
Chanming Fang
Christina Graf
Michiel Hermes
Jacob Hoogenboom
Patrick Johnson
Bas Kwaadgras
Marjolein van der Linden
Jamal al Masri
Alexander Moroz
Alessandro Patti
Weikai Qi
Paddy Royall
Matthias Schmidt
Linh Tran
Anand Yethiraj
Zuocheng Zhou
Eduardo Sanz
Chantal Valeriani

Visiting Scientists:

Emanuela Bianchi
Jadar Colombo
Toby Hudson
Denise Krol
Daisuke Nagao
Catherine Quilliet

PhD Students:

Simone Belli*
Christina Christova
Ahmet Demirörs
Didi Derks
Laura Filion
Andrea Fortini
Anjan Gantapara
Joost de Graaf
Dannis 't Hart
Michiel Hermes
Jacob Hoogenboom
Astrid van der Horst
Antti-Pekka Hynninen
Jissy Jose
Marlous Kamp
Anke Kuijk
Mirjam Leunissen
Marjolein van der Linden
Matthieu Marechal
Kristina Milinković
Ran Ni
Bart de Nijs
Peter van Oostrum
Bo Peng
Joan Penninkhof
Svytoslav Savenko
Frank Smallenburg
Johan Stiefelhagen
Job Thijssen
Krassimir Velikov
Esther Vermolen
Teun Vissers
Dirk Vossen
Hanumantha Rao Vutukuri
Yu Ling Wu
Carmen Zoldesi

Technical Staff:

Gulşen Heessels-GŁrboğa
Johan Keijzer
Hans Wisman
Carlos van Kats

  

Undergraduate Students:

Anneke Batenburg
Menno Bergmeijer
Thijs Besseling
Toine van den Boogaard
Erik de Bres
Nick Christogiannis
Brian Robert Droop
Damir Fific
George Giannakoudakis
Dirk Groenendijk
Gerben ten Grotenhuis
Thomas Habets
Tristan Hartskeerl
Rianne 't Hoen
Jessi van der Hoeven
Ronen van 't Hoog
Marlous Kamp
Floor Kamphorst
Niels Keizer
Rob Kortschot
Anke Kuijk
Lucas Kunneman
Paul Willem Leclercq
Merel Lefferts
Marjolein van der Linden
Minko van der Maas
Rik Matena
Bas Oorschot
Karin Overgaag
Floor van de Pavert
DaniŽlPelt
Myrthe Plaisier
Chiara Raffaelli
Patrick Steegstra
Johan Stiefelhagen
Ingeborg Storm
Wingjohn Tang
Peter Vergeer
Thomas van der Vliet
Wessel Vlug
Ernest van der Wee
Alan Wouterse

  

Former Erasmus student
Gaetano Calogero